Introduction


The papaya is an amazingly rich source of the proteolytic enzymes. These are the chemicals that enable the digestion of protein. Papain, which is the most important of these enzymes in the papaya, is extracted and dried as a powder for use to aid the digestion, and it is often used as a meat tenderizer, the enzyme partially breaking down the meat fibers - digesting them in fact. It also helps in natural renewal of skin and also is also known to help in skin whitening.



cosmetic uses


For Skin

Papaya contains important elements that helps in fighting the free radicals in the body, quickly breaks down dead skin cells and keep the skin free from premature aging.

Papaya is rich in important nutrients and vitamins that together help your skin remain clear, spot free and naturally soft, supple and beautiful.

Along with the above given benefits, papaya also aids in naturally moisturizing your skin along with helping in exfoliating your skin and fastening the skin’s healing process.

The Papaya oil is popular in treating many skin problems like pimples, wrinkles, psoriasis, and eczema.


For Hair

Papaya seed oil is rich in amino acids and protein to help strengthen hair, improve luster, and remove buildup from scalp and skin.

 
                                                                                                                                                                
© ClareeCare.com 2009 - 2010 All rights reserved | Herbion International Inc.