Introduction

Neem act as anti bacterial, anti parasitic, anti fungal, anti protozoan and anti viral thus helps in protection from all the microorganisms, which are always ready to invade in our body causing serious ailments.



cosmetic uses


For Skin

It has an action on almost every kind of skin problem. It helps in eradicating every kind of itch, rash, infection and allergy. Neem is a powerful antibacterial herb and it can indeed be very helpful with acne.

Neem oil is an excellent moisturizer, high in Vitamin E, rich in emollients and fatty acids. It soothes dry, cracked or otherwise stressed and damaged skin. Unlike petroleum based moisturizers, neem oil actually restores the skin's natural elasticity.

Neem oil is perfect for dry skin, but oily skin can benefit, too. The biggest problem of oily skin are clogged up pores that become infected and turn into whiteheads (or big red lumps if the infection is deeper).

Neem oil products promote healthy skin. Because of neem's antibacterial properties harmful bacteria don't stand a chance. No infectious bacteria, no zits.


For Hair

Neem oil is extensively used in hair fall and early graying of hairs with very satisfying results. It also finds its application in dandruff and in lice growth.


 
                                                                                                                                                                
© ClareeCare.com 2009 - 2010 All rights reserved | Herbion International Inc.