Introduction

Sun Flower oil is obtained by pressing of Sunflower seeds and is mainly used for dietary and cosmetic purposes.

This oil is rich in essential fatty acids, linoleic acid, palmitic acid and stearic acid, all of which are components of healthy skin. Also Sun Flower oil contains more Vitamin-E as compared to any other vegetable oil.



Uses

» Softening emollient
» Moisturizing skin
» Treatment of acne
» Treatment of eczema,
» Anti inflammatory
 
                                                                                                                                                                
© ClareeCare.com 2009 - 2010 All rights reserved | Herbion International Inc.